A bronze figure "Sitting figure"

Edgar Augustin (Recklinghausen 1936 - Hamburg 1996)

Lot-No. 595

Proceeds : 900,00 €

German, c. 1981. Bronze with dark patina, verso sign. "E. Augustin", on ground with foundry mark "Guss Barth Elmenhorst", numb. 4/20. (Comp. Der Neue Rump, p. 20). H. 22 cm.

Edgar Augustin: A bronze figure "Sitting figure"

Lot-No. 595

Proceeds : 900,00 €