A large bronze figure "Female nude"

Edgar Augustin (Recklinghausen 1936 - Hamburg 1996)

Lot-No. 594

Proceeds : 4.700 €

Hamburg, 1990. Bronze with gold-brown patina, on the plinth sign. and dated "E. Augustin 90", verso foundry mark "Guss Wittkamp Elmenhorst". (Comp. Der neue Rump, p. 20). H. 51 cm.

Edgar Augustin: A large bronze figure "Female nude"

Lot-No. 594

Proceeds : 4.700 €