Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe

Irmgard von Bongé (Breslau 1897 - Weimar 1967)

Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe

Lot-No. 71

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 61 x 86,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. I. v. Bongé 1927, on the stretcher sign. again, titled as well as inscribed Weimar, min. rest. - German landscape, interior a. portrait painter, studied at the Weimar academy 1916-19.

Irmgard von Bongé: Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe

Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe

Lot-No. 71

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

Das Dornenhaus in der Blüthe