Cape Arkona on Rügen

Heinrich Petersen-Flensburg (Aarhus 1861 - Düsseldorf 1908)

Cape Arkona on Rügen

Lot-No. 113

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 34 x 50,5 cm, lo. le. sign. H. Petersen-Flbg, lo. ri. inscribed Arkona as well as dat. 94. - Marine a. landscape painter, studied at the academies Weimar a. Düsseldorf, study tripts to Sweden a. Norway. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit u.a.

Heinrich Petersen-Flensburg: Cape Arkona on Rügen

Cape Arkona on Rügen

Lot-No. 113

Proceeds : 700 €

Cape Arkona on Rügen
Cape Arkona on Rügen