Geschriebenes

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Geschriebenes

Lot-No. 182

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Tempera/canvas, 56,5 x 72,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 55, on the stretcher titled. - Cf. cat. rais. Schoop G 110. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Geschriebenes

Geschriebenes

Lot-No. 182

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Geschriebenes