A bronze figure "La Divina"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

A bronze figure "La Divina"

Lot-No. 672

Proceeds : 2.100 €

C. 1981. Bronze with golden and dark brown patina, on black mable base. Sign. "Bruno Bruni", foundery mark of venturi arte, numbered 132/1000. Barely visible fissure on neck. Figure h. 100 cm, base h. 3 cm.

Bruno Bruni: A bronze figure "La Divina"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

A bronze figure "La Divina"

Lot-No. 672

Proceeds : 2.100 €

A bronze figure "La Divina"
A bronze figure "La Divina"