Marie Cramer von Clausbruch, the artist's wife

Hermann Seeger (Halberstadt 1857 - Krössingsee 1945)

Lot-No. 208

Proceeds : 3.300 €

Oil/canvas, 68 x 39,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Seeger 1896, some rest. - Portrait a. landscape painter, studied under C. Gussow a. P. Thumann at the Berlin academy, where he later became curator. - Mus.: Görlitz. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Hermann Seeger: Marie Cramer von Clausbruch, the artist's wife

Lot-No. 208

Proceeds : 3.300 €