Fishing Boats returning Home

Georges Jean Marie Haquette (Paris 1854 - Dieppe 1906)

Fishing Boats returning Home

Lot-No. 170

Oil/canvas, 57 x 71 cm, lo. ri. sign. G. Haquette, min. rest., relined. - French marine a. landscape painter, pupil of A. Millet a. A. Cabanel, since 1875 he exhibited regularly in the Salon. - Mus.: Dieppe, St. Louis, Rouen, Sydney u.a. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Georges Jean Marie Haquette: Fishing Boats returning Home

Fishing Boats returning Home

Lot-No. 170

Fishing Boats returning Home
Fishing Boats returning Home