Spreewald Landscape

Franz Schreyer (Leipzig 1858 - Dresden 1936)

Spreewald Landscape

Lot-No. 69

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Oil/canvas, 75,5 x 125 cm, lo. ri. sign. Franz Schreyer, on fragment of a label titled, slightly rest. - German landscape painter, pupil of F. Preller jun. in Dresden, study trips through Germany a. to Italy. - Mus.: Altenburg, Bautzen, Chemnitz, Freiberg, Leipzig, Zwickau. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Franz Schreyer: Spreewald Landscape

Spreewald Landscape

Lot-No. 69

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Spreewald Landscape