A bronze figure "Eagle"

Peder Marius Jensen (Frederica 1883)

A bronze figure "Eagle"

Lot-No. 673

Proceeds : 200,00 €

German, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with patina and bone, sign. "Jensen". Figure h. 45 cm, w. 37 cm, d. 17 cm, stone plinth h. 4 cm.

Peder Marius Jensen: A bronze figure "Eagle"

A bronze figure "Eagle"

Lot-No. 673

Proceeds : 200,00 €

A bronze figure "Eagle"