Regatta on the Baltic Sea

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Regatta on the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 148

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/cardboard, 19 x 28 cm, sign. lo. ri. V. Quistorff, min. rest. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world.

Victor Qvistorff: Regatta on the Baltic Sea

Regatta on the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 148

Proceeds : 600 €

Regatta on the Baltic Sea