Dunes on Borkum

Christopher Drathmann (Bremen 1856 - Berlin 1931)

Dunes on Borkum

Lot-No. 131

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 36 x 51,5 cm, sign. lo. le. C. Drathmann a. inscribed "Insel Borkum" as well as dat. Sept. 90, min. pigment loss.

Christopher Drathmann: Dunes on Borkum

Dunes on Borkum

Lot-No. 131

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Dunes on Borkum
Dunes on Borkum