Farmyard by a Pond
Anton Konrad Schmidt (Wien 1887 - Wien 1974)
Lot-No. 74
Oil/cardboard, 26,5 x 35 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Ant. K. Schmidt 18. - Landscape painter, studied at the Vienna academy a. axhibited among others at the Vienna secession. - Mus.: Wien (Albertina). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Anton Konrad Schmidt: Farmyard by a Pond
Farmyard by a Pond
Lot-No. 74