Idyllic Forest with Beck

August Wilhelm Wedeking (Bremen 1807 - München 1855)

Idyllic Forest with Beck

Lot-No. 51

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/canvas, 77,5 x 92 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. A.W. Wedeking 1846, slightly dam. - Landscape a. portrait painter, already worked in Bremen as a painter before studying in Munich 1841-47 interruptedly, since 1860 he owned a photo studio in Bremen. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

August Wilhelm Wedeking: Idyllic Forest with Beck

Idyllic Forest with Beck

Lot-No. 51

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Idyllic Forest with Beck
Idyllic Forest with Beck