Roses in a Vase

Otto Niemeyer-Holstein (Kiel 1896 - Lüttenort/Usedom 1984)

Roses in a Vase

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Oil/masonite, 30 x 40 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. ONH 57, on the reverse again monogr. a. numbered 701. - North German painter a. woodcutter, studied at the Kassel academy under K. Witte, since 1926 in Berlin, thereafter on Usedom. - Mus.: Kiel, Flensburg. - Lit.: Vollmer

Otto Niemeyer-Holstein: Roses in a Vase

Roses in a Vase

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Roses in a Vase
Roses in a Vase