Fortress at the Black Sea Coast

Wartan Mahokian (Trébizonde 1869 - Nizza 1937)

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 2.700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 31 x 62,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Wartan Mahokian 1901. - Marine painter and landscapist. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump.

Wartan Mahokian: Fortress at the Black Sea Coast

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 2.700,00 €