Portrait der Herzogin Cecilie
Johannes Holst
Lot-No. 0
Oil/canvas, 103,5 x 169 cm, sign. a. dat. Lo. Le. Joh's Holst 1933. - Hamburg marine a. landscape painter, renowned for attention to detail, pupil of the marine painter H.P. Lüdders. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Bremerhaven, Kiel, Prerow. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meyer-Friese, Heydorn, König 'Marinemaler Joh's Holst' a. others.
Johannes Holst: Portrait der Herzogin Cecilie
Portrait der Herzogin Cecilie
Lot-No. 0