Landscape with Rainbow

Erich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - Radolfzell/Bodensee 1970)

Landscape with Rainbow

Lot-No. 364

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Lithograph in colours, 44 x 57 cm, sign. a. dat. in pencil lo. ri. Heckel 64 as well as num. lo. le. 207/300, slightly brownish, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin, Hamburg, Hannover, Essen, Dresden, Mannheim et.al. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.

Erich Heckel: Landscape with Rainbow

Landscape with Rainbow

Lot-No. 364

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Landscape with Rainbow