The Actor Emil Jannings on Stage
Olaf Gulbransson (Christiania/Oslo 1873 - Schererhof am Tegernsee 1958)
Lot-No. 216
Ink drawing/watercolour/paper/board, 28 x 25 cm, sign. a. dat. up. ri. Olaf Gulbransson 41, min. brownish, unopened. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer et. al.
Olaf Gulbransson: The Actor Emil Jannings on Stage
Lot-No. 216