Field Flowers in a Blue Vase

Arthur Illies Hamburg 1870 - Lüneburg 1952

Field Flowers in a Blue Vase

Lot-No. 138

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/panel, 51 x 30,5 cm, sign. a. dat. up. ri. A. Illies 14/6 46, min. colour loss, on the reverse old label of the artist with title. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Schleswig (SHLM), Lüneburg, Flensburg, Braunschweig et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Arthur Illies: Field Flowers in a Blue Vase

Field Flowers in a Blue Vase

Lot-No. 138

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Field Flowers in a Blue Vase