Harbour Scenery

Ulrich Hübner (Berlin 1872 - Neubabelsberg 1932)

Harbour Scenery

Lot-No. 79

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Gouache, 43,5 x 54,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Ulrich Hübner 1907, on the reverse sign. a. dat. anew U. Hübner 1907 as well as titled "No. 1 Hafenszene", unopened. - Mus.: München, Karlsruhe (Kunsthalle), Lübeck, Rostock et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Blühm "U.H. 1872-1932" (Ausst.Kat. Lübeck 1988).

Ulrich Hübner: Harbour Scenery

Harbour Scenery

Lot-No. 79

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Harbour Scenery