The Red Cliff

Tom Hops (Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1976)

The Red Cliff

Lot-No. 104

Proceeds : 2.200,00 €

Oil/canvas, 46 x 61 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Tom Hops 46. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn et.al.

Tom Hops: The Red Cliff

The Red Cliff

Lot-No. 104

Proceeds : 2.200,00 €

The Red Cliff