Helgoland

Otto Eglau (Berlin 1917 - Kampen 1988)

Helgoland

Lot-No. 218

Proceeds : 500 €

Etching in colours, 49 x 64 cm, sign. in pencil a. dat. lo. ri. Eglau 59 as well as num. a. titled lo. le. 13/50 Helgoland, slightly stained, unopened. - Lit.: Vollmer, Eglau "O.E." (1986) et.al.

Otto Eglau: Helgoland

Helgoland

Lot-No. 218

Proceeds : 500 €

Helgoland
Helgoland