A bronze "Christus mask I."

Ernst Barlach (Wedel/Holst. 1870 - Rostock 1938)

A bronze "Christus mask I."

Lot-No. 676

Proceeds : 1.200 €

German, c. 1950/60. Design 1931. Bronze, patinated, sign. E. Barlach. (Comp. Giesen, Der Bildhauer Ernst Barlach, 2007, p. 236, ill. 110). H. 16 cm, w. 10 cm, d. 6 cm.

Ernst Barlach: A bronze "Christus mask I."

A bronze "Christus mask I."

Lot-No. 676

Proceeds : 1.200 €

A bronze "Christus mask I."
A bronze "Christus mask I."