Quai, le soir

Frans Masereel (Blankenberghe 1889 - Avignon 1972)

Quai, le soir

Lot-No. 234

Proceeds : 200 €

Woodcut/Lana laid paper, sign. a. dat. in pencil. lo. ri. Frans Masereel 1970 as well as num. a. titled lo. le. 41/100 "Quai, le soir", monogr. a. dat. in the plate lo. le. FM 1970, slightly brownish, unframed. - Gabelentz D 319. - Belgian painter, graphic artist a. illustrator, studied at the academy of Ghent. - Lit.: Vollmer, Bénézit et.al.

Frans Masereel: Quai, le soir

Quai, le soir

Lot-No. 234

Proceeds : 200 €

Quai, le soir
Quai, le soir