Notre Dame de Paris

Eduard Bargheer (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979)

Notre Dame de Paris

Lot-No. 95

Proceeds : 600 €

Watercolour, 35,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Bargheer, on the reverse sign. once again as well as dat. 1926 a. titled, on the edges min. paperlesions, unframed. - Early work of the artist. Formerly collection Else Siems. - Mus.: Hamburg (et.al. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Köln, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach "E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974" et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: Notre Dame de Paris

Notre Dame de Paris

Lot-No. 95

Proceeds : 600 €

Notre Dame de Paris
Notre Dame de Paris