A bronze bust "Rebecca au Puits"

Emmanuele Villanis (Lille 1858 - Paris 1914)

Lot-No. 856

Proceeds : 1.900 €

France, early 20th cent. Bronze, with patina, sign.: "E. Villanis" and at the front side labelled "Rebecca au Puits", foundry mark: "Societe des Bronzes de Paris". H. 40 cm.

Emmanuele Villanis: A bronze bust "Rebecca au Puits"

Lot-No. 856

Proceeds : 1.900 €