View of Svolvaer - Lofoten

Heinrich Petersen-Flensburg (Aarhus 1861 - Düsseldorf 1908)

View of Svolvaer - Lofoten

Lot-No. 132

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 29,5 x 44 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. H. Petersen. Flbg. Svalvär 30.04.04, on the l. edge min. scratch, on the reverse sign. anew H. Petersen-Flensburg. - Marine painter a. landscapist, studied at the academies of Weimar a. Düsseldorf, study trips to Sweden a. Norway. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Heinrich Petersen-Flensburg: View of Svolvaer - Lofoten

View of Svolvaer - Lofoten

Lot-No. 132

Proceeds : 700,00 €

View of Svolvaer - Lofoten