Course of the Danube

Karl Merz (Unterbaldingen 1890 - Donauschingen 1970)

Course of the Danube

Lot-No. 37

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Oil/canvas, 83 x 146 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. K. Merz 1923. - German landscapist, founded 1920 the artist group "Maler und Bildhauer Oberbadens" together with Karl Bartels a. Hans Schroeter, prefers motifs of the Baar landscape.

Karl Merz: Course of the Danube

Course of the Danube

Lot-No. 37

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Course of the Danube