Ubu aux Baléares

Joan Miró (Barcelona 1893 - Palma de Mall. 1983)

Ubu aux Baléares

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Lithograph in colours/Arches, 48,5 x 56 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Miro, as well as num. lo. le. 107/120, on the reverse old label of the gallery Östermalm Stockholm, min. brownish, unopened.

Joan Miró: Ubu aux Baléares

Ubu aux Baléares

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Ubu aux Baléares
Ubu aux Baléares