Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) - Manege

Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) - Manege

Manege

Lot-Nr. 215 | Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980)

Manege | Result 100 €

Lithograph in colours, 42 x 58 cm, monogr. a. dat in the stone lo. ri. OK 59, margins min. bend, at the ri. margin small paperlesion, on the reverse stamp of the Kunstverein Hamburg "Jahresgabe 1959", unframed. - Mus.: Basel, Stuttgart, Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Hannover (Sprengel Museum), New York (Museum of Modern Art), Prag, Köln et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Spielmann "O.K. - Leben und Werk", Wingler/Welz "K. - Das druckgraph. Werk" et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Schedule of Auctions

  • 26 September 2020
  • 27 November 2020
  • 28 November 2020