French Summer Landscape
Pierre Edouard Cléry (Paris), act. c. 1840-1890
Lot-No. 206
Second half 19th century, oil/canvas, 22 x 40,5 cm, sign. lo. le. Clery, min. craquelure, min. rest. - French painter, student of de Rudders. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Pierre Edouard Cléry: French Summer Landscape
French Summer Landscape
Lot-No. 206