The blind Matchstickseller

Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915)

The blind Matchstickseller

Lot-No. 343

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Pencil drawing/paper/board, 50 x 36,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.W. Allers 1889 Berlin Friedrichstrasse, min. brownish, mounted, unframed. - Original drawing for the volume Spreeathener - Berliner Bilder. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Kiel, Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Innsbruck et.al. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Christian Wilhelm Allers: The blind Matchstickseller

The blind Matchstickseller

Lot-No. 343

Proceeds : 400,00 €

The blind Matchstickseller