Man with a Ladder

Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915)

Man with a Ladder

Lot-No. 342

Proceeds : 300,00 €

Pencil drawing, 49 x 36 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.W. Allers 1889 Berlin, as well as titled lo. ri. on board "Zettelankleber", min. brownish, egdes min. bent by old mounting, mounted, unframed. - Original drawing for the portfolio Spreeathener - Berliner Bilder. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Kiel, Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Innsbruck et.al. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Christian Wilhelm Allers: Man with a Ladder

Man with a Ladder

Lot-No. 342

Proceeds : 300,00 €

Man with a Ladder