Catalogue ArchiveApril 2010 → Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915) - Deutsches Theater

Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915) - Deutsches Theater

Deutsches Theater

Lot-Nr. 247 | Christian Wilhelm Allers (Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915)

Deutsches Theater | Reserveprice 300 €

Pencil drawing, 48,5 x 36 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C.W. Allers 1889 Berlin a. titled, edges min. tanned, mounted in passepartout. - Original drawing for the volume Spreeathener - Berliner Bilder. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte), Kiel, Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Innsbruck et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020