The Emperor arrives - Unter den Linden

Christian Wilhelm Allers Hamburg 1857 - Karlsruhe 1915

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Pencil drawing, 36 x 51 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. C. W. Allers 1889 Berlin, titled lo. le a. cent., edges min. tanned, up. mounted in passepartout. - Original drawing for the volume Spreeathener - Berliner Bilder.

Christian Wilhelm Allers: The Emperor arrives - Unter den Linden

Proceeds : 1.700 €