The Café

Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

The Café

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Lithographie, 31 x 28 cm, sign. a. dat. in pencil lo. ri. Arnold Fiedler 20, titled lo. le 'Das Café' (37), sign. a. dat. anew in the stone Arnold Fiedler 1920 (mirror-inverted), unopened. - Very rare, early graphic. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum für Kunst u. Gewerbe u.a.), Schleswig (SHLM), Bonn, Paris, Tokio, Oslo, Washington et. al., Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Flemming 'A.F.', Schoop 'A.F.', Bruhns 'Kunst in der Krise' et. al.

Arnold Fiedler: The Café

The Café

Proceeds : 1.200 €

The Café
The Café