Sheep in a River Landscape

Barend Cornelis Koekkoek Middelburg 1803 - Cleve 1862

Sheep in a River Landscape

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Oil/canvas, 24,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. B. C. Koekkoek f. 1847, sme rest., a little soiled. - Prov.: private collection Hamburg. - Mus.: Amsterdam (Rijksmuseum), Rotterdam, Dordrecht et. al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen et. al.

Barend Cornelis Koekkoek: Sheep in a River Landscape

Sheep in a River Landscape

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Sheep in a River Landscape
Sheep in a River Landscape