The Red House
Willy Robert Huth (Erfurt 1890 - Berlin 1977)
Watercolour, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, monogr. lo. mi. a. dat. W.R.H. 70, framed under glass, unopened. - Painter, studied at the school of applied arts in Erfurt a. Düsseldorf, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, 1946 professor in Berlin. - Lit.: Vollmer a. others.
Willy Robert Huth: The Red House
The Red House