The Rest

Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim Danzig 1815 - Berlin 1882

The Rest

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 16 x 21,5 cm, sign. lo. le. a. dat. W. Meyerheim 1849, rest., a little dam., relined. - Mus.: Berlin, Braunschweig, Erfurt, Danzig, Prag et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim: The Rest

The Rest

Proceeds : 1.100 €

The Rest
The Rest