Waiting people
Willi Nass Hamburg 1899 - Hamburg 1966
Oil/cardboard, 54 x 46 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Nass 49, titled on the reverse. - Mus.: Hamburg (Museum f. Kunst u. Gewerbe), Lit.: Heydorn, Der Neue Rump, Bruhns 'Kunst i. d. Krise' (vols. 1/2) et.al.
Willi Nass: Waiting people
Waiting people