San Gimignano

Alexander Kanoldt (Karlsruhe 1881 - Berlin 1939)

San Gimignano

Proceeds : 37.100 €

Oil/canvas, 40 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Kanoldt 1913, inscr. on the stretcher 'Kanoldt 1913.XIII.80/ Studie - San Gimignano' and label of the Kunstkabinett Ketterer in Stuttgart. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Ammann 'Das graphische Werk von A.K.', Muller-Scherf 'A.K. 1881-1939. Gemälde-Zeichnungen-Lihographien' (1987) et.al.

Alexander Kanoldt: San Gimignano

San Gimignano

Proceeds : 37.100 €

San Gimignano
San Gimignano