Paddle Wheel Steamer

Hans Bohrdt Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945

Paddle Wheel Steamer

Proceeds : 8.800 €

Gouache, 70 x 100 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Hans Bohrdt - 7. August 1910 Vlissingen, not opened. Mus. Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Hamburg (Rathaus), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Hans Bohrdt: Paddle Wheel Steamer

Paddle Wheel Steamer

Proceeds : 8.800 €

Paddle Wheel Steamer
Paddle Wheel Steamer