Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 295 → Cabat Paris 1812 - Paris 1893 - Landscape with lake and birches

Cabat Paris 1812 - Paris 1893 - Landscape with lake and birches

Landscape with lake and birches

Lot-Nr. 49 | Cabat Paris 1812 - Paris 1893

Landscape with lake and birches | Reserveprice 800 €

Oil/canvas, 59 x 69 cm, sign. lo. le. L. Cabat, rest. Mus.: Paris (a.o. Louvre), Rouen, Amiens, Lille Nates et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020