Charade

Jörg Immendorff Bleckede 1945 - Düsseldorf 2007

Charade

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Lithograph in colour/hand-made paper (unique: trial proof in large areas worked over by the artist himself), 69 x 99 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ce. and dat. Immendorff 90, also personally inscr. 'Probedruck'. Mus.:Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Essen (Museum Folkwang), Paris (Centre Pompidou), Den Haag (Gemeentemuseum), Los Angeles (MOCA) et.al.

Jörg Immendorff: Charade

Charade

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Charade
Charade