Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 295 → Bosch Krefeld 1834 - Düsseldorf 1917 - Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river

Bosch Krefeld 1834 - Düsseldorf 1917 - Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river

Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river

Lot-Nr. 41 | Bosch Krefeld 1834 - Düsseldorf 1917

Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river | Reserveprice 600 €

Oil/canvas, 18,5 x 28,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Ernst Bosch 54. An early landscape painting by this artist. Mus.: Bremen, Hanover, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weiss 'E.B. - Leben u. Werk. Zur Düsseldorfer Malerei der 2.H. d. 19.Jh.' (doctoral thesis 1992).

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020