Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river

Ernst Bosch Krefeld 1834 - Düsseldorf 1917

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 18,5 x 28,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Ernst Bosch 54. An early landscape painting by this artist. Mus.: Bremen, Hanover, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weiss 'E.B. - Leben u. Werk. Zur Düsseldorfer Malerei der 2.H. d. 19.Jh.' (doctoral thesis 1992).

Ernst Bosch: Winter landscape with skaters on a frozen river

Proceeds : 700 €