Flowers in a blue vase
Arnold Hartleff Hamburg 1888 - Hamburg 1978
Oil/cardboard, 40 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Arn. Hartleff 34, on the reverse sign. anew Arn. Hartleff a. titled. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Vollmer et.al.
Arnold Hartleff: Flowers in a blue vase
Flowers in a blue vase