Catalogue ArchiveAuktion 292 → Krüger Altona 1832 - Düsternbrook 1876 - Mountain landscape with waterfall

Krüger Altona 1832 - Düsternbrook 1876 - Mountain landscape with waterfall

Mountain landscape with waterfall

Lot-Nr. 20 | Krüger Altona 1832 - Düsternbrook 1876

Mountain landscape with waterfall | Reserveprice 1.200 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 71 x 90 cm, sign. lo. ri. Krüger, rest. His landscapes are very rare. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Flensburg, Kiel, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020