Landscape in Campania near Persano

Jakob Philipp Hackert Prenzlau 1737 - San Piero di Careggi b. Florenz 1807

Proceeds : 5.600 €

Pen and brush in sepia, heightened with white, 53 x 73 cm, sign. lo. ce. and dat. 'La Scaffa di Persano 1795 Filippo Hackert', some dam., not framed. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle) Dresden, Frankford/M. et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Nordhoff/Reimer 'J.P.H. 1737-1807. Verz. seiner Werke' (1994) et.al.

Jakob Philipp Hackert: Landscape in Campania near Persano

Proceeds : 5.600 €